Contact form
(+49) 069/4003019-60
€ 0.00
Product Qty Price
Plus shipping
Total € 0.00

Privacy

Privacy statement

Name and contact of the person responsible pursuant to Article 4 (7) DSGVO

MORPHISTO Ltd.

Weismüllerstraße 45
60314 Frankfurt am Main
Phone: 069 / 400 3019 - 60
Fax: 069 / 400 3019 - 64

E-Mail: info@morphisto.de

Data Protection Officer:
Tina Schlüter datenschutz(at)morphisto.de

Security and protection of your personal data

We consider it our primary task to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data provided by you and to protect it from unauthorized access. Therefore, we apply the utmost care and state-of-the-art security standards to ensure maximum protection of your personal data.

As a company under private law, we are subject to the provisions of the European Basic Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). We have taken technical and organisational measures to ensure that the data protection regulations are observed both by us and by our external service providers.

Definitions

The legislator requires that personal data be processed lawfully, in good faith and in a manner understandable to the data subject ("lawfulness, fairness, transparency"). In order to guarantee this, we inform you about the individual legal definitions of terms which are also used in this data protection declaration:

1.Personal Data

"Personal data'' means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as 'data subject'); a natural person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, online identifier or one or more specific characteristics which express the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person, is regarded as identifiable.

2. Processing

"Processing'' means any operation or set of operations which is carried out in relation to personal data, whether or not by automatic means, such as collection, recording, organisation, sorting, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or association, qualification, erasure or destruction.

3. Restriction of Processing

"Limitation of processing'' means the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their future processing.

4. Profiling

"Profiling" means any automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of such personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict aspects relating to the work performance, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, conduct, whereabouts or movements of that natural person.

5. Pseudonymisation

"Pseudonymisation'' means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the provision of additional information, provided that such additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures ensuring that the personal data cannot be attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person.

6. File System

"File system'' means any structured collection of personal data accessible according to specific criteria, whether centralised, decentralised or organised on a functional or geographical basis.

7. Person in Charge

"Controller" means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are laid down by Union law or by the law of the Member States, the controller or the specific criteria for his designation may be laid down by Union law or by the law of the Member States.

8. Processors

"processor' means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

9.  Receivers

"Recipient'' means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body to whom personal data are disclosed, whether or not that person is a third party. However, authorities which may receive personal data in the course of a specific investigation task under Union law or the law of the Member States shall not be considered as recipients; the processing of such data by those authorities shall be carried out in accordance with the applicable data protection rules and in accordance with the purposes of the processing.

10. Third Party

"Third party'' means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body, other than the data subject, the controller, the processor and the persons authorised to process the personal data under the direct responsibility of the controller or the processor.

11. Consent

The data subject's 'consent' shall mean any voluntary, informed and unambiguous expression of his or her will in the particular case, in the form of a statement or other unambiguous affirmative act, by which the data subject indicates his or her consent to the processing of his or her personal data.

 

Lawfulness of the processing

The processing of personal data is only lawful if there is a legal basis for the processing. According to Article 6 (1) lit. a - f DSGVO, the legal basis for the processing may in particular be:

a. The data subject has given his consent to the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes;

b. The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the data subject;

c.  The processing is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation to which the controller is subject;

d.  The processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;

e.  Processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;

f.   Processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of the controller or of a third party, unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, which require the protection of personal data, prevail, in particular where the data subject is a child.

Information on the collection of personal data

(1) In the following we inform you about the collection of personal data when using our website. Personal data are e.g.  B Name, address, e-mail addresses, user behaviour.

(2) When you contact us by e-mail or via a contact form, the data you provide (your e-mail address, possibly your name and telephone number) will be stored by us in order to answer your questions. The data arising in this connection will be deleted after storage is no longer required, or processing will be restricted if there are legal storage obligations.

Collection of personal data when you visit our website

If you only use the website for information purposes, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data which is technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to guarantee its stability and security (legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO):

- IP address
- Date and time of the request
- Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
- Request content (specific page)
- Access status/HTTP status code
- The amount of data transferred in each case
- The website from which the request originates
- Browser 
- Operating system and its interface
- Language and version of the browser software.

 

Use of cookies

(1) In addition to the aforementioned data, cookies are stored on your computer when you use our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard drive assigned to the browser you are using and through which certain information flows to the location that sets the cookie. Cookies cannot execute programs or transmit viruses to your computer. They serve to make the Internet offer more user-friendly and effective overall.

(2) This website uses the following types of cookies, the scope and functionality of which are explained below:

- Transient cookies (see a.)
- Persistent cookies (see b.).

a. Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser. This includes session cookies in particular. They store a so-called session ID, which can be used to assign various requests from your browser to the shared session. This allows your computer to be recognised when you return to our website. Session cookies are deleted when you log out or close your browser.

b. Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may vary depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies in the security settings of your browser at any time.

c. You can configure your browser settings to suit your preferences and, for example,  B. refuse to accept third party cookies or any cookies. So-called "Third Party Cookies" are cookies that are set by a third party, therefore not by the actual website you are currently on. We would like to point out that by deactivating cookies you may not be able to use all the functions of this website.

d. We use cookies to identify you for subsequent visits if you have an account with us. Otherwise you would have to log in again for each visit.

Further functions and offers of our website

(1) In addition to the purely informational use of our website, we offer various services that you can use if you are interested. For this purpose, you will generally have to provide further personal data which we use to provide the respective service and to which the aforementioned data processing principles apply.

(2) To some extent we use external service providers to process your data. These have been carefully selected and commissioned by us, are bound by our instructions and are checked regularly.

(3) We may also disclose your personal information to third parties when we offer promotions, sweepstakes, contracts or similar services in conjunction with partners. You will receive further information on this when you enter your personal data or in the description of the offer below.

(4) If our service providers or partners are based in a country outside the European Economic Area (EEA), we will inform you about the consequences of this circumstance in the description of the offer.

Use of our webshop

(1) If you would like to order in our web shop, it is necessary for the conclusion of the contract that you enter your personal data, which we need for the processing of your order. Mandatory information required for the execution of contracts is marked separately, further information is voluntary. We process the data provided by you in order to process your order. We can pass on your payment data to our house bank for this purpose. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO. You can voluntarily create a customer account through which we can store your data for future purchases. When you create an account under "My account", the data you provide will be stored revocably. You can always delete all other data, including your user account, in the customer area.

(2) We are obliged by commercial and tax law to store your address, payment and order data for a period of ten years. However, after two years we will restrict the processing, d. h. Your data will only be used to comply with legal obligations.

(3) To prevent unauthorized access by third parties to your personal data, in particular financial data, the order process is encrypted using TLS technology.

 

Data protection rules for the use of external payment service providers

(1) We offer several payment methods for the use of the webshop and make use of different payment service providers. Depending on which payment method you choose, different data is transferred to the respective payment service provider. The legal basis for the transmission is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO. Below you will find a list of our payment service providers.

a. PayPal If you choose the payment method PayPal, your personal data will be transmitted to PayPal. Prerequisite for using PayPal is the opening of a PayPal account. When you use or open a PayPal account, your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address must be transmitted to PayPal. The legal basis for the transfer of data is Article 6(1)(a) DSGVO (consent) and Article 6(1)(b) DSGVO (processing for the performance of a contract).

The operator of the payment service PayPal is the :

PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A.
22-24 Boulevard Royal
L-2449 Luxembourg
E-mail:impressum@paypal.com

With the PayPal payment option, you consent to the transfer of personal data such as name, address, telephone number and e-mail address to PayPal. Which further data is collected by PayPal, results from the respective privacy policy of PayPal. This can be found at: www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Newsletter

(1) With your consent, you can subscribe to our newsletter, with which we inform you about our current interesting offers. The goods and services advertised are specified in the declaration of consent.

(2) We use the so-called double opt-in procedure to register for our newsletter. This means that after your registration we will send you an e-mail to the given e-mail address in which we will ask you to confirm that you wish to receive the newsletter. If you do not confirm your registration within 24 hours, your information will be blocked and automatically deleted after one month. In addition, we store the IP addresses you use and the dates of registration and confirmation. The purpose of the procedure is to prove your registration and, if necessary, to clarify any possible misuse of your personal data.

(3) Your e-mail address is the only mandatory information for sending the newsletter. The indication of further, separately marked data is voluntary and is used to address you personally. After your confirmation we store your e-mail address for the purpose of sending the newsletter. The legal basis is Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO.

(4) You can revoke your consent to the sending of the newsletter at any time and cancel the newsletter. You can declare your revocation by clicking on the link provided in every newsletter e-mail or by sending a message to the contact data given in the imprint.

(5) We would like to point out that we evaluate your user behaviour when sending the newsletter. For this evaluation, the e-mails sent contain so-called web beacons or tracking pixels, which represent one-pixel image files stored on our website. For the evaluations we link the data mentioned in § 3 and the web beacons with your e-mail address and an individual ID. The data is collected exclusively under a pseudonym, so the IDs are not linked to your other personal data, a direct personal reference is excluded. You may object to this tracking at any time by clicking on the separate link provided in each e-mail or by informing us of another contact method. The information is stored as long as you have subscribed to the newsletter. After a deregistration we store the data purely statistically and anonymously.

 

Children

Our offer is basically aimed at adults. Persons under the age of 18 should not transmit any personal data to us without the consent of their parents or legal guardians.

 

Rights of the data subject

 

(1) Revocation of consent

If the processing of personal data is based on a given consent, you have the right to revoke the consent at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.

You can contact us at any time to exercise your right of revocation.

(2)Right to confirmation

You have the right to request confirmation from the person responsible as to whether we are processing personal data relating to you. You can request confirmation at any time using the above contact details.

(3) Right to information

If personal data are processed, you can request information about these personal data and about the following information at any time:

a. the purposes of the processing; b. the categories of personal data to be processed; c. the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations; d. the nature of the personal data to be processed.if possible, the envisaged duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining such duration; e. the existence of a right to rectify or erase the personal data concerning you or to limit the processing by the controller or to object to such processing; f. the existence of a right of access to the personal data by the controller to the extent that it is necessary for the processing to be carried out in accordance with the provisions of this Directive; g. the existence of a right of access to the personal data by the controller to the extent that it is necessary for the processing to be carried out in accordance with the provisions of this Directive; e. the existence of a right to access, rectification or erasure of the personal data or to object to the processing by the controller; e. the existence of a right of access to the personal data by the controller to the extent that it is necessary for the purposes of processingthe existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority; g. if the personal data are not collected from the data subject, any available information on the origin of the data; h. if the personal data are not collected from the data subject, any available information on the origin of the data; g. if the personal data are not collected from the data subject, any available information on the origin of the data; g. if the personal data are not collected from the data subject, any available information on the origin of the data; h. if the data are not collected; g. if the data are not collected from the data subject, any available information on the origin of the data; g. if the data are not collected.the existence of automated decision making, including profiling, in accordance with Article 22(1) and (4) of the DS Block Exemption Regulation and, at least in these cases, meaningful information on the logic involved and the scope and intended impact of such processing on the data subject.

Where personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organisation, you have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards in accordance with Article 46 DSGVO in relation to the transfer. We provide a copy of the personal data that is the subject of the processing. We may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs for any further copies you request. If you submit the application electronically, the information shall be made available in a common electronic format, unless otherwise specified. The right to receive a copy in accordance with paragraph 3 shall not prejudice the rights and freedoms of others.

(4) Right to rectification

You have the right to demand from us immediately the correction of incorrect personal data concerning you. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data - also by means of a supplementary declaration.

(5) Right to cancellation ("right to be forgotten")

You have the right to ask the data controller to delete personal data about you immediately and we are obligated to delete personal data immediately if any of the following reasons apply:

a. The personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed. b. The data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing was based pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) or Article 9(2)(a) of the DS Block Exemption Regulation and there is no other legal basis for the processing. c. the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) DSGVO and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for the processing, or the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21(2) DSGVO. d. the personal data have been unlawfully processed. e. The deletion of personal data is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the Member States to which the controller is subject. f. The personal data have been collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Article 8(1) DSGVO.

Where the controller has made the personal data public and is obliged to delete them in accordance with paragraph 1, he shall take reasonable measures, including technical measures, to inform data controllers processing the personal data that a data subject has requested them to delete all links to or copies or replications of those personal data, taking into account available technology and implementation costs.

The right to cancellation ("right to be forgotten") does not exist insofar as the processing is necessary:

- on the exercise of freedom of expression and information, - to fulfil a legal obligation required by Union or national law to which the controller is subject or to perform a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller; - on grounds of public interest in the field of public health, in accordance withArticle 9(2)(h) and (i) and Article 9(3) DSGVO, - for archival, scientific or historical research purposes in the public interest or for statistical purposes in accordance withArticle 89(1) of the Block Exemption Regulation in so far as the right referred to in paragraph 1 is likely to render impossible or seriously prejudice the attainment of the objectives of such processing, or - to enforce, exercise or defend legal claims.

(6) Right to limitation of processing

You have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data if one of the following conditions is met:

a. the accuracy of the personal data is disputed by the data subject for a period of time which allows the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data; b. the processing is unlawful and the data subject refuses to erase the personal data and instead requests that the use of the personal data be restricted; c. the processing is carried out in accordance with the provisions of the law of the Member State in which the data are processed; d. the processing is carried out for a period of time which allows the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data; e. the processing is unlawful and the data subject refuses to allow the erasure of the personal data and instead requests that the use of the personal data be restricted; e. the processing is carried out in accordance with the provisions of the law of the Member State in which the data are processed; e. the processing is carried out in accordance with the provisions of the law of the Member State in which the data are stored, and e. the processing is carried out in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act.the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but the data subject needs them for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal rights, or d. the data subject has objected to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) DSU Regulation, as long as it is not yet clear whether the legitimate reasons of the controller outweigh those of the data subject.

Where processing has been restricted in accordance with the above conditions, such personal data shall not be processed, except with the consent of the data subject or for the exercise or defence of legal rights or the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the Union or of a Member State, except where they are stored.

In order to exercise the right to limit the processing, the data subject may contact us at any time using the contact details provided above.

 

(7) Right to data transferability

You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format, and you have the right to transfer such data to another controller without interference from the controller to whom the personal data has been provided, provided that:

a. the processing is based on a consent pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) or Article 9(2)(a) or on a contract pursuant to Article 6(1)(b) DS Block Exemption Regulation and b. the processing is carried out by automated means.

When exercising the right to data transfer pursuant to paragraph 1, you have the right to obtain that the personal data be transferred directly from one responsible person to another responsible person, insofar as this is technically feasible. The exercise of the right to data transfer does not affect the right to cancellation ("right to be forgotten"). This right shall not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

 

(8) Right of objection

You have the right to object at any time, for reasons related to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you carried out pursuant to Article 6(1)(e) or (f) of the DS Block Exemption Regulation, including profiling based on these provisions. The controller shall no longer process personal data unless he can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the processing outweighing the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or the processing is for the exercise, exercise or defence of legal rights.

If personal data are processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of such advertising, including profiling in so far as it is linked to such direct marketing. If you object to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

As regards the use of information society services, notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC, you may exercise your right to object by means of automated procedures using technical specifications.

You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you which is carried out for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes in accordance with Article 89(1), unless such processing is necessary for the performance of a task in the public interest.

You can exercise your right to object at any time by contacting the person responsible.

 

(9) Automated decisions on a case-by-case basis, including profiling

You have the right not to be subject to any decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, that has any legal effect on you or similarly significantly affects you. This does not apply if the decision:

a. is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the data controller, b. is lawful under Union or national law to which the data controller is subject and which provides for adequate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms and the legitimate interests of the data subject, or c. is concluded with the express consent of the data subject.

The controller shall take appropriate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms and the legitimate interests of the data subject, including at least the right to have the data subject intervene, to state his or her views and to challenge the decision.

The data subject may exercise this right at any time by contacting the person responsible.

(10) Right to complain to a supervisory authority

They shall also have the right, without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, to complain to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their residence, place of work or place of presumed infringement, if the data subject considers that the processing of his personal data is contrary to this Regulation.

(11) Right to an effective judicial remedy

Without prejudice to any available administrative or extrajudicial remedy, including the right to appeal to a supervisory authority under Article 77 DSGVO, they shall have the right to an effective judicial remedy if they consider that their rights under this Regulation have been infringed as a result of the processing of their personal data not in accordance with this Regulation.

Use of Google Analytics

(1) This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website will generally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, if IP anonymization is enabled on this website, Google will previously truncate your IP address within member states of the European Union or other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.

(2) The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not merged with other data from Google.

(3) You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and Google from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

(4) This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp()". This means that IP addresses are further processed in a shortened form, thus excluding the possibility of personal references. If the data collected about you is related to a person, this is excluded immediately and the personal data is deleted immediately.

(5) We use Google Analytics to analyse and regularly improve the use of our website. The statistics obtained will enable us to improve our services and make them more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

(6) Third Party Information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. Terms of Use:

www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html, data protection overview: www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, as well as the data protection declaration: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

(7) This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. You can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your use in your customer account under "My data", "Personal data".

Processors

We make use of external service providers (contract processors), e.g. for the dispatch of goods, newsletters or payment processing. A separate order data processing was concluded with the service provider in order to guarantee the protection of your personal data.

We work together with the following service providers:

Technical support and programming of the website: media machine GmbH, Mainz (https://www.mediamachine.de ) Hosting: Mittwald CM Service GmbH & Co. KG, Espelkamp (https://www.mittwald.de/) IT Consulting & Services: doc bopp - IT Consulting & Services Alexander Bopp, Offenbach ( www.docbopp.de ) Newsletter handling: rapidmail GmbH, Augustinerplatz 2, 79098 Freiburg, Germany www.rapidmail.de

Contact us

MORPHISTO Ltd.

Weismüllerstraße 45
60314 Frankfurt am Main
Phone: (+49) 069 / 400 3019 - 60
Fax: (+49) 069 / 400 3019 - 64

E-mail: info(at)morphisto.de
Internet: www.morphisto.de/
 

Privacy Policy

Sale of chemicals to private individuals